TERMS & CONDITIONS FOR USE OF SITE

TERMS & CONDITIONS FOR USE OF SITE

By clicking the “AGREE AND ENTER” below, you confirm that you are over the age of 18 years and have read, understood and accept the Terms and Conditions for use of this website. Please click here to read the Terms and Conditions.

Privacy Policy | Madesco Escorts

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement is as updated at 18th September 2018.

INTRODUCTION

Madesco Escorts (a business name owned by Madesco Pty Ltd ACN 627 968 692) (“Madesco Escorts”). is firmly committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. Madesco Escorts maintains robust physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect personal information in its care. Madesco Escorts is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), as well as other applicable laws and codes. By using the Madesco Escorts website(s), you are consenting to Madesco Escorts collecting, using and disclosing your personal information. This information is collected from you for the purposes of:

  • providing you with the Madesco Escorts Services;
  • identifying you;
  • managing and administering the Madesco Escorts Services; and
  • protecting against fraud (or suspected fraud).

The information Madesco Escorts may collect may include your name, address, date of birth, email address and such other information that is considered reasonably necessary. Where possible, Madesco Escorts will collect the personal information directly from you. In some circumstances, however, Madesco Escorts may need to collect this information from a third party. For example, Madesco Escorts may collect, from the provider of a payments platform where your transactions are stored, information about the transactions you undertake. Madesco Escorts may also collect information from other participants in the payments system and other financial institutions in order resolve disputes or errors. If you do not provide some or all of the information requested, Madesco Escorts may be unable to provide you with the requested products and services.

PROVIDING YOUR INFORMATION TO OTHERS

Madesco Escorts may provide your information:

  • to another member of its group;
  • to any outsourced service providers;
  • to regulatory bodies, government agencies, law enforcement bodies and courts;
  • to other parties as is authorised or required by law; or
  • to participants in the payments system and other financial institutions for the purpose of resolving disputes, errors or other matters arising out of your use of the prepaid card or third parties using your prepaid card or information stored on your prepaid card.

To facilitate transaction investigation and to assist with identification of suspicious or fraudulent transactions, your personal information and transaction details may be sent to countries other than Australia. As at the date of this document, these countries are likely to include Austria and the United States of America. By using the Madesco Escorts Services, you agree that your personal information and transaction details may be sent overseas.

DIGITAL SERVICES

We provide information and services through a range of digital and online services including websites, apps, email, online advertisements, and social media. These services may be operated by us or other group companies to provide you with a personalised use of each of those products and services and provide targeted marketing.

We may use “cookies”. A cookie allows our servers to identify and interact more effectively with you and your device(s). The cookie assists us in maintaining the continuity of your browsing session (e.g. to maintain a shopping cart) and remembering your details and preferences when you return.

Our systems record a variety of information relating to interactions with our website. This information may include the software versions used, device identifiers (e.g. IP addresses), location data (where available and not disabled by the user), dates, times, file metadata, referring website, data entered and user activity, such as links clicked.

In some cases third parties may use cookies and other technologies such as those described above. These technologies may be used in connection with activities like surveys, online behavioural advertising, website analytics and email campaign management. The services we may use from time to time include Google Analytics, Google Display Network, DoubleClick, Yahoo, Adobe, Campaign Manager and Microsoft. You can find more details in the privacy policies for those services, including information on how to opt-out of certain conduct. You may need to opt-out separately from each service.

The website youronlinechoices.com.au also allows you to opt-out of some online behavioural advertising and provides further information about how online behavioural advertising works. You can contact us to request further details of the services we use. Many of these services operate without collecting or using any personal information.

Our online services may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites and recommend that you review their privacy policies.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), you may access any of your personal information at any time by calling Madesco Escorts. Madesco Escorts may charge you a reasonable fee for access. If you can show that information about you is not accurate, complete and up to date, Madesco Luxury Escorts will take reasonable steps to ensure it is corrected so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.

There may be circumstances when Madesco Escorts may be unable to provide you with access or to correct your information, in which case Madesco Escorts will provide you with a written reason.

You may contact Madesco Escorts via its website at madescoescorts.com.au.

COMPLAINTS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way we have handled your personal information (including if you think we have breached the Privacy Act) you may do so by contacting us in writing, by mail or email to the address or email address set out at the end of this Privacy Statement. If a complaint is made, please include contact details such as email address, name, address and telephone number and clearly describe the complaint. We will investigate the complaint and respond promptly. If you consider that we have failed to resolve the complaint satisfactorily, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

For access and correction enquiries and complaints, please contact us using the contact details provided below.

ANONYMITY
Where it is lawful and practicable, we will provide you with the option to deal with us and use our services without identifying yourself.
FURTHER INFORMATION

For further information about our privacy policies or practices please visit our website at https://madescoescorts.com.au or contact us by email.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

From time to time it may be necessary for madescoescorts.com.au. to review and revise this privacy statement. Madesco Escorts reserve the right to change this privacy statement at any time, should this occur the amendment would be posted on the Madesco Escorts website. To contact us – please email info@madescoescorts.com.au

COPYRIGHT AND TRADE MARKS

Unless otherwise indicated, copyright in the material published on this Website (https://madescoescorts.com.au) owned by Madesco Pty Ltd other than for any material created by any third party not related to it or which is featured on the website and is subject to claims for copyright as owner or authorised licensee by Madesco Pty Ltd and/or any such third party. Reproduction of all or any part of the contents of this Website is prohibited, except to the extent permitted below. The information on this Website (including all clips) may be viewed online only for personal use. No part of the information may be reproduced, adapted, uploaded or linked to or otherwise distributed, copied or used for any commercial purpose whatsoever. If you wish to reproduce or otherwise use any of the information contained in this website, it is your responsibility to obtain approval for such use from the copyright owners or authorised licensees. Any failure to adhere to the above copyright obligations will infringe the intellectual property rights of the owners and/or authorised licensees

The Madesco Escorts website uses under licence various trade marks owned by Madesco Pty Ltd including (but not limited to) the word mark “Madesco Escorts” and the Madesco Escorts Logo. From time to time the website may also use other trade marks (registered or unregistered) owned by Madesco Pty Ltd or other persons or entities. Unauthorised use of any such trade marks is strictly prohibited. None of those marks may be used in any way without the prior written consent of their owner. Failure to obtain such prior written consent will infringe the trade mark owner’s and trade mark licensees’ rights in the relevant trade mark or marks that will result in commencement of civil action for damages, injunctive relief, costs and any other relief allowed at law or equity or under statute.

DISCLAIMER

By using the Madesco Escorts services, you accept the following conditions:

1. Madesco Escorts accepts no responsibility for the completeness or accuracy of any of the information contained on or accessed through any Madesco Escorts website and makes no representations about its suitability for any particular purpose. Users should make their own judgments about those matters. To the maximum extent permitted by law or statute, Madesco Escorts excludes all liability for loss or damage arising from the use of, or reliance on, the information contained on or accessed through any Madesco Escorts website whether or not caused by any negligence on the part of Madesco Escorts or its customers or agents.

2. Information or materials which are offensive, pornographic, unsuitable for minors’ access or otherwise of a criminal or violent nature may be accessible through any Madesco Escorts website either as a result of hacking or material placed on linked websites. Madesco Escorts makes no representations as to the suitability of the information accessible for viewing by minors or any other person.

3. To the maximum extent permitted by law or statute you assume all risks associated with use of any Madesco  Escorts website including, without limitation:

a. the risk of your computer, software or data being damaged by any virus which might be transmitted or activated via any Madesco Escorts website or your access to it; or

b. the risk that the content of any Madesco Escorts website and linked websites complies with the laws of any country outside Australia.

4. your use of any Madesco Escorts website may be logged for the purpose of security and usage monitoring.

5. Unauthorised use of any Madesco Escorts website could result in criminal prosecution.

6. All of the Madesco Escorts sites are hosted on web servers in the United States and Austria. These terms are governed by the law in the force in the State of New South Wales in the Commonwealth of Australia and any dispute about these terms or the contents of any Madesco Escorts website are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the State of New South Wales and the courts of appeal from them. By your accessing the Madesco Escorts website you agree to submit to those Courts (as situated in the Central Business District of Sydney, New South Wales at first instance – the exact location is at Madesco Escorts discretion – to hear and determine any issue arising out of or touching on these terms and conditions.